Did You Know?

All elementary and middle schools had greater than 96% average daily attendance throughout the 2015-16 school year!

January 2015 Tucker Center Perfect Attendance

Congratulations to the following students for having perfect attendance during their Tucker Center class in the month of January.  Keep up the great work!  Watch your Employability skills grow!

 

Periods 1/2

Tristan Stapleton, Ashleigh Bagshaw, Patrick Jones, Moe Moe, Monica Sangster, Macee Wise, Sydney Clark, Deidra Castro, Dominick Knowlton, Joshua Mora, Veronica Christensen, Alexis Alcaraz, Sara Hunt, Tania Ledesma, Jessica Shew, Desiree Rulla, Adan Aguilar, Dalton Rosch, Thomas Sysel, Breanne Brummer, Sarah Smith, Kayla Thomas, Carli Chacon, Shelby Davis.

Periods 4/5

Erick Figueroa, Gabriella Kesterson, Sydney Wilson, Kaylee Miller, Zane Taylor, Melissa Benkis, Elise Croson, Adlena McClain, Desiree Rulla, Tanner Wallace, Bailee Gofta, Christopher Hanson, Zach Murray, Hannah Dieatrick, Jacob Mericle, Cassie Warner, Deahnna Dreher, Wayne Kinney, Tony Outlaw, Cody Russell

 

Period 4

Nick Dickey-Sevey, Trevor Stapleton, Ricardo Galves, Cynthia Bogacz, Danielle Rambo, Alex Adams, Alexis Alcaraz, Andrea Pizano, Brianna Pullen, Teleigha Starks, Samuel Wilder

 

Period 5

Fernando Contreras, Dominick Faught, Drake Pikschus, Jesus SantaCruz, Joseph Tabb, Dylan Root, Braden Butts

 

Mr. Forney will be recognizing each of these students today in class.

Congratulations to the following students for having perfect attendance during their Tucker Center class in the month of January.  Keep up the great work!  Watch your Employability skills grow!

 

Periods 1/2

Tristan Stapleton, Ashleigh Bagshaw, Patrick Jones, Moe Moe, Monica Sangster, Macee Wise, Sydney Clark, Deidra Castro, Dominick Knowlton, Joshua Mora, Veronica Christensen, Alexis Alcaraz, Sara Hunt, Tania Ledesma, Jessica Shew, Desiree Rulla, Adan Aguilar, Dalton Rosch, Thomas Sysel, Breanne Brummer, Sarah Smith, Kayla Thomas, Carli Chacon, Shelby Davis.

Periods 4/5

Erick Figueroa, Gabriella Kesterson, Sydney Wilson, Kaylee Miller, Zane Taylor, Melissa Benkis, Elise Croson, Adlena McClain, Desiree Rulla, Tanner Wallace, Bailee Gofta, Christopher Hanson, Zach Murray, Hannah Dieatrick, Jacob Mericle, Cassie Warner, Deahnna Dreher, Wayne Kinney, Tony Outlaw, Cody Russell

 

Period 4

Nick Dickey-Sevey, Trevor Stapleton, Ricardo Galves, Cynthia Bogacz, Danielle Rambo, Alex Adams, Alexis Alcaraz, Andrea Pizano, Brianna Pullen, Teleigha Starks, Samuel Wilder

 

Period 5

Fernando Contreras, Dominick Faught, Drake Pikschus, Jesus SantaCruz, Joseph Tabb, Dylan Root, Braden Butts

 

Mr. Forney will be recognizing each of these students today in class.

Topics: