Did You Know?

The Class of 2016 earned $12.5  million in college scholarships!

2nd Trimester Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students who are on honor roll for the 2nd trimester at Wilson Middle School! Way to go! Keep up the hard work!

 

6th Grade Bronze – Joey Berg, Blayke Boynton, Aaron Burney, Marissa Byrd, Andrea Camarillo, Brando Castaneda, Colton Costello, Alondra Cruz, Laci Dickes, Jonathan Eledge, Dakota Evans, Ariana Ferris, Kennidi Forrest, Evan Garton, Rhiannon Graham, Mathew Hernandez, Lake Hogan, Sadiyo Isse, Matthew EKeefer, Hannah Kuehnhold, Nehirin Lemus, Serenity Marquez, Andrea Morales, Tristian Mueller, Kye Murphy, Lily Osmers, Mellie Phoenix, Jon Pierce, Chandi Powell Reade, Angela Raquel, Francisco Renteria, Perla Sanchez, Jazlynn Sanders, Rylee Sharp, Crystal Suarez, Kylie Sumpter, Seth Swanger, Lane Toman, Anel Velazquez, Jacob Weiland, Emmaley Whitney, Makylah Willie

6th Grade Silver – Abbie Alitz, Casey Baatz, Molly Barker, Zoey Boham, Shaeley Boase, Arturo Castro, Estefany Chavez, Wynter Churchill, Julio Diaz, Abby Evers, Erin Exley, Regan Gant, Austin Hinrichs, Ryan Hogueison, Sydne Hosick, Braden Kellin, Payton Kellogg, Jordan Kreft, Ryan Lane, Destinie Lessig, Ashten Lucas, Libby Maxwell, Aaliyah Neve, Sage Norman, Lindsey Richardson, Chloe Sales, Alexandrea Voss

6th Grade Gold – Katelyn Arnold, Alysa Arthur, Kaylee Baker, Faith Christensen, Alyssa Denman, Danny Galan, Maggie Gundersen, Michelle James, Ju Ju, Jayde Kraft, Taylor Maddox, Alexis McCarthy, Mason McCreedy Sprinkel, Daniel McGrath, Kandice Myers, Breana Rowell, Lexi Smith, Roi Soriano, Caleb Thomas, James Underwood, Sidney Weaver, Alaya Wright, Krista Yancy

 

7th Grade Bronze – Kaeden Andersen, Alexis Beeler, Chloe Berard, Matthew Casiano, Brigeth Ceniceros, Gregory Chinowith, Rylie Clark, Cotlon Cumberledge, Clayton Graham, Taitum Groves, Carter Harold, Aiden Keller, Nathan Kuhn, Alan Mace, Kaleb Mallory, Shiloh Martinez, Jaden McManigal, Jami Murray, Emma Nelson, Kevin Rodriguez, Hunter Ryba, Sydney Silvey, Brandy Sudario, Rachel Swanger, Ashton Travis, Clara White, Spencer Zakaras, Samuel Zuniga

7th Grade Silver – Btrina Alexander, Isabella Benavides, Aidan Booton, Jason Breedlove, D’Andrea Burr, Dylan Carman, Arin Cleaver, Lizeth Correa, Pyper Dailey, Alysha Eckes, Jorge Garcia, Katelyn Gwennap, Jarex Haxton, Madison Hein, Chevelle Loparco, Brookelin Mendoza, Faith Mortansen, Shaylie Ostdiek, Kirstin Porter, Arik Puetz, Serenity Richards, Willow Savage, Chandler Scott, Sophia Shupe, Mason Sivard, Julia Slack, Ryan Smith, Delaynee Spidell, Abraham Talavera, Saria Tapia

7th Grade Gold – Chloe Alley, Sam Avalos, Emilie Bostic, Alycia Boyd, Chloe Brooks, Sydney Doughman, Liz Elkins, Xander Fernside, Ana Gonzalez, Gabrielle Jobe, Jaiden Larsen, Kaya Markuson, Melanie Martinez, Krista Mayer, Kylie Mortensen, Julia Nightser, Teagan O’Shea, Stephanie Pacheco, Elisabeth Perrine, Jeanetter Rice, Shelby Rickard, Caleb Roberts, Abby Tague, Taylor Thallas, Lilly Thompson, Leah Underwood, Audrey Vansoelen

 

8th Grade Bronze – Loida Barranco, Payton Burford, Isaiah Cayton, Alejandro Chavez, Jacob Eshelman, Amanda Failla, Jordan Fay, Aubreianna Flanagan, Wimach Gilo, Heather Giovanni, Zach Hauxwell, Jessica Hedges, Jane Helms, Austin Holder, Hunter Jones, Trenton Jones, Hailey Kocanda, Morgan Lesley, Alejandro Luna, Jiussel Martinez, Maxine Mass, Jacob Meggers, Grant Merk, Camden Milton, Aliyah Mota, Nathaniel Newton, Kadayzha Ostrander, Byron Parker, Kyle Phillips, Angel Roque, Adrian Santacruz, Devon Tague, Jared Thompson, Heaven Vela, Rachel Ward, Mikayla Wingate

8th Grade Silver – Anna Cary, Kaitlin Cedar, Madison Chaplin, Charlie Clapp, Alyssa Cote, Jacob Fries, Bianca Gillespie, Trevor Harbin, Josh Hedges, Lily Hernandez, Jacob Holland, Ashton Holmes, Kasean Hughes, Lashae Larson, Eli McKenzie, Jordan Musgraves, Logan O’Brien, Olivia Poole, Kaylee Rothmeyer, Tucker Rowe, Thanakorn Saokaeo, Allisa Schubert, Emma Shields Olson, Mason Slack, Tre Smith, Heidi Wakehouse, Emily Walling, Noah Weinfurtner

8th Grade Gold – Deseri Arbolente, Natalie Arnold, Daniela Avalos, Madison Baxter, Abigail Bladt, Maya Campbell, Freddy Chavez, Natalie Clark, Haily Collins, Amanda Crone, Estrella Cruz, Brianna Edie, Emily Eikenberry, D’Mitre Hedrick, Alysyn Knecht, Ashlie Knecht, Kimberly Meyer, Jenna Midkiff, Suzie Miller, Katie Pierce, Bryan Renteria, Karagin Ruff, Cynthia Salinas, Allison Schubert, Ryan Steinspring, Payton Tyan

Congratulations to the following students who are on honor roll for the 2nd trimester at Wilson Middle School! Way to go! Keep up the hard work!

 

6th Grade Bronze – Joey Berg, Blayke Boynton, Aaron Burney, Marissa Byrd, Andrea Camarillo, Brando Castaneda, Colton Costello, Alondra Cruz, Laci Dickes, Jonathan Eledge, Dakota Evans, Ariana Ferris, Kennidi Forrest, Evan Garton, Rhiannon Graham, Mathew Hernandez, Lake Hogan, Sadiyo Isse, Matthew EKeefer, Hannah Kuehnhold, Nehirin Lemus, Serenity Marquez, Andrea Morales, Tristian Mueller, Kye Murphy, Lily Osmers, Mellie Phoenix, Jon Pierce, Chandi Powell Reade, Angela Raquel, Francisco Renteria, Perla Sanchez, Jazlynn Sanders, Rylee Sharp, Crystal Suarez, Kylie Sumpter, Seth Swanger, Lane Toman, Anel Velazquez, Jacob Weiland, Emmaley Whitney, Makylah Willie

6th Grade Silver – Abbie Alitz, Casey Baatz, Molly Barker, Zoey Boham, Shaeley Boase, Arturo Castro, Estefany Chavez, Wynter Churchill, Julio Diaz, Abby Evers, Erin Exley, Regan Gant, Austin Hinrichs, Ryan Hogueison, Sydne Hosick, Braden Kellin, Payton Kellogg, Jordan Kreft, Ryan Lane, Destinie Lessig, Ashten Lucas, Libby Maxwell, Aaliyah Neve, Sage Norman, Lindsey Richardson, Chloe Sales, Alexandrea Voss

6th Grade Gold – Katelyn Arnold, Alysa Arthur, Kaylee Baker, Faith Christensen, Alyssa Denman, Danny Galan, Maggie Gundersen, Michelle James, Ju Ju, Jayde Kraft, Taylor Maddox, Alexis McCarthy, Mason McCreedy Sprinkel, Daniel McGrath, Kandice Myers, Breana Rowell, Lexi Smith, Roi Soriano, Caleb Thomas, James Underwood, Sidney Weaver, Alaya Wright, Krista Yancy

 

7th Grade Bronze – Kaeden Andersen, Alexis Beeler, Chloe Berard, Matthew Casiano, Brigeth Ceniceros, Gregory Chinowith, Rylie Clark, Cotlon Cumberledge, Clayton Graham, Taitum Groves, Carter Harold, Aiden Keller, Nathan Kuhn, Alan Mace, Kaleb Mallory, Shiloh Martinez, Jaden McManigal, Jami Murray, Emma Nelson, Kevin Rodriguez, Hunter Ryba, Sydney Silvey, Brandy Sudario, Rachel Swanger, Ashton Travis, Clara White, Spencer Zakaras, Samuel Zuniga

7th Grade Silver – Btrina Alexander, Isabella Benavides, Aidan Booton, Jason Breedlove, D’Andrea Burr, Dylan Carman, Arin Cleaver, Lizeth Correa, Pyper Dailey, Alysha Eckes, Jorge Garcia, Katelyn Gwennap, Jarex Haxton, Madison Hein, Chevelle Loparco, Brookelin Mendoza, Faith Mortansen, Shaylie Ostdiek, Kirstin Porter, Arik Puetz, Serenity Richards, Willow Savage, Chandler Scott, Sophia Shupe, Mason Sivard, Julia Slack, Ryan Smith, Delaynee Spidell, Abraham Talavera, Saria Tapia

7th Grade Gold – Chloe Alley, Sam Avalos, Emilie Bostic, Alycia Boyd, Chloe Brooks, Sydney Doughman, Liz Elkins, Xander Fernside, Ana Gonzalez, Gabrielle Jobe, Jaiden Larsen, Kaya Markuson, Melanie Martinez, Krista Mayer, Kylie Mortensen, Julia Nightser, Teagan O’Shea, Stephanie Pacheco, Elisabeth Perrine, Jeanetter Rice, Shelby Rickard, Caleb Roberts, Abby Tague, Taylor Thallas, Lilly Thompson, Leah Underwood, Audrey Vansoelen

 

8th Grade Bronze – Loida Barranco, Payton Burford, Isaiah Cayton, Alejandro Chavez, Jacob Eshelman, Amanda Failla, Jordan Fay, Aubreianna Flanagan, Wimach Gilo, Heather Giovanni, Zach Hauxwell, Jessica Hedges, Jane Helms, Austin Holder, Hunter Jones, Trenton Jones, Hailey Kocanda, Morgan Lesley, Alejandro Luna, Jiussel Martinez, Maxine Mass, Jacob Meggers, Grant Merk, Camden Milton, Aliyah Mota, Nathaniel Newton, Kadayzha Ostrander, Byron Parker, Kyle Phillips, Angel Roque, Adrian Santacruz, Devon Tague, Jared Thompson, Heaven Vela, Rachel Ward, Mikayla Wingate

8th Grade Silver – Anna Cary, Kaitlin Cedar, Madison Chaplin, Charlie Clapp, Alyssa Cote, Jacob Fries, Bianca Gillespie, Trevor Harbin, Josh Hedges, Lily Hernandez, Jacob Holland, Ashton Holmes, Kasean Hughes, Lashae Larson, Eli McKenzie, Jordan Musgraves, Logan O’Brien, Olivia Poole, Kaylee Rothmeyer, Tucker Rowe, Thanakorn Saokaeo, Allisa Schubert, Emma Shields Olson, Mason Slack, Tre Smith, Heidi Wakehouse, Emily Walling, Noah Weinfurtner

8th Grade Gold – Deseri Arbolente, Natalie Arnold, Daniela Avalos, Madison Baxter, Abigail Bladt, Maya Campbell, Freddy Chavez, Natalie Clark, Haily Collins, Amanda Crone, Estrella Cruz, Brianna Edie, Emily Eikenberry, D’Mitre Hedrick, Alysyn Knecht, Ashlie Knecht, Kimberly Meyer, Jenna Midkiff, Suzie Miller, Katie Pierce, Bryan Renteria, Karagin Ruff, Cynthia Salinas, Allison Schubert, Ryan Steinspring, Payton Tyan

Topics: