Did You Know?

The student graduation rate has increased every year for the past ten years!

1st Trimester Honor Roll

Congratulations to the following students who made honor roll! Way to work hard and represent Wilson!

Gold level represents a GPA of 3.75 or higher, silver level represents a GPA of 3.5-3.74, and bronze level represents a GPA of 3.25-3.49.

6th Grade

Gold – Samara Alcaraz, Samantha Booker, Ethan Bose, Hailey Carlson, Taya Carrier, Gracie Clark, Abby Franks, Aria Holland, Jade Housh, Tyler Huey, Jayden Jensen, Larisa King, Caden Lee, Eleana Lemus, Emily McKenzie, Jace Mundt, Athena Neville, Henry Nguyen, MaKenna Otis, Catherine Parker, Dominick Payment, Cora Perkins, Larissa Prudhome, Mia Richardson, Malayna Stelle McDonnell Mejia, Jaz Valle

Silver – Natalee Banks, Molly Beckwith, Gavin Belt, Sharon Brookhouser, Andre Chioco, Sean Collier, Akacia Cox, Evelin Cruz, MaKenna Duncan, Maddie Eubanks, Connor Haffner, Kendall Hosick, Tyler Jones, Isabella Kneifel, Dakota Kugland, Jacob Lesley, Asa Neville, Katelynn Pike, Faythe Prichett, Nevaeh Rodgers, Sianna Rodriguez, Haylee Sales, Taliyah Starks, Nickoah Vargas, Morgan Way

Bronze – Jaiden Abbott, Haley Allen, Meybelin Ayala Martinez, Ray Barker, Deven Bovee, Natalie Burton, Jacey Byers, Marcela Cabezas, Anthony Carman, Kiley Chapman, Kael Debolt, Tyler Deshane, Brianna Dingman, Rina Dizon, Kobi Ferris, Anahi Figueroa Garcia, Naomi Gonzalez Chino, Jackeline Interiano, Julian Jaimes Kermoade, Melissa Jordan, Gracyn Kapple, Robert Knecht, Kyle Komor, Logan Larsen, Ethan Litton, Mia Lucero, Coyer Lusk, Dava Lusk, Kaden Mahnke, Mark Markuson, Toby Mass, Drake Miller, Trinity Minor, Jon Mortensen, Jerzi Neill, Ban Pal, Liberty Pierce, Maddie Savick, Jacob Schuck, Rileigh Smith, Joseph Stubbs, Jesse Thayer, Angelo Torrez, Dianna Valdivia, Isaiah Yancy

 

7th Grade

Gold – Katelyn Arnold, Regan Gant, Maggie Gundersen, Michelle James, Ju Ju, Kandice Myers, Lexi Smith, Roi Soriano, James Underwood, Sidney Weaver, Jacob Weiland

Silver – Madison Aguado, Alysa Arthur, Molly Barker, Arturo Castro, Faith Christensen, Colton Costello, Kraig Dewaele, Chrisha Doss, Abby Evers, Erin Exley, Sydney Hosick, Payton Kellogg, Jordan Kreft, Darrek Lode, Mason McCreedy Sprinkel, Aaliyah Neve, Ashton Ohnemus, Jon Pierce, Breana Rowell, Jazlynn Sanders, Jayden Sump, Caleb Thomas, Alexandrea Voss, Makylah Willie

Bronze – Abby Alitz, Linda Amador, Katie Andersen, Leo Arenas, Casey Baatz, Kaylee Baker, Joey Berg, Shaeley Bose, Blayke Boynton, Marissa Byrd, Brando Castaneda, Alyssa Denman, Julio Diaz, Tyler Drewes, Jonathan Eledge, Dakota Evans, Kennidi Forrest, Danny Galan, Evan Garton, Brooke Graham, Rhiannon Graham, Mathew Hernandez, Austin Hinrichs, Lake Hogan, Mallory Hoogestraat, Jayde Kraft, Hannah Kuenhold, Ryan Lane, Randy Lucero, Taylor Maddox, Connor Marlow, Lybertie Maxwell, Alexis Opalia, Angela Raquel, Paco Hernandez, Lindsey Richardson, Franklin Rodas, Daijanay Rodroguiez, Kyra Stearns, Alaya Wright, Krista Yancy

 

8th Grade

Gold – Samanthana Avalos, Emile Bostic, Chloe Brooks, Alysha Eckes, Elizabeth Elkins, Xander Fernside, Amer Ibar, Gabby Jobe, Kaylee Leal, Kaya Markuson, kylie Mortensen, Alexander Myers, Julia Nightser, Cassidy Powell, Hannah Ratekin,Jeanette Rice, Shelby Rickard, Lilly Thompson, Audrey Vansoelen

Silver – Chloe Alley, D’Andrea Burr, Arin Cleaver, Paxton Devault, Mirka Diaz, Ana Gonzalez, Aiden Keller, Jackson Kelly, Jaiden Larsen, Chevelle Loparco, Jose Martinez, Brookelyn Mendoza, Teagan O’Shea, Shaylie Ostdiek, Stephanie Pacheco Gomez, Elisabeth Perrine, Caleb Roberts, Chandler Scott, Julia Slack, Gavin White

Bronze – Kaeden Andersen, Sierra Anderson, Zoe Bascue, Alexis Beeler, Jaiden Belt, Isabella Benavides, Colin Bond, Alycia Boyd, Jason Breedlove, Wyatt Campbell, Dylan Carman, Brigeth Ceniceros, Gregory Chinowth, Colton Cook, Lizeth Correa, Colton Cumberledge, Pyper Dailey, Sydney Doughman, Katelyn Gwennap, Carter Harold, Zakary Kotrous, Ryan Kroupa, Kaleb Mallory, Melanie Martinez Perez, Jaden McManigal, Mackenzie Petersen, Robbe Pierce, Madison Reed, Linda Roque, Hunter Ryba, Hasani Smith, Delaynee Spidell, Brandy Sudario, Christian Sumpter, Rachel Swanger, Abby Tague, Saria Tapia Kermoade, Taylor Thallas, Leah Underwood, Ashley Wheeler, Clara White, Kilee Wittwer, Spencer Zakaras

Congratulations to the following students who made honor roll! Way to work hard and represent Wilson!

Gold level represents a GPA of 3.75 or higher, silver level represents a GPA of 3.5-3.74, and bronze level represents a GPA of 3.25-3.49.

6th Grade

Gold – Samara Alcaraz, Samantha Booker, Ethan Bose, Hailey Carlson, Taya Carrier, Gracie Clark, Abby Franks, Aria Holland, Jade Housh, Tyler Huey, Jayden Jensen, Larisa King, Caden Lee, Eleana Lemus, Emily McKenzie, Jace Mundt, Athena Neville, Henry Nguyen, MaKenna Otis, Catherine Parker, Dominick Payment, Cora Perkins, Larissa Prudhome, Mia Richardson, Malayna Stelle McDonnell Mejia, Jaz Valle

Silver – Natalee Banks, Molly Beckwith, Gavin Belt, Sharon Brookhouser, Andre Chioco, Sean Collier, Akacia Cox, Evelin Cruz, MaKenna Duncan, Maddie Eubanks, Connor Haffner, Kendall Hosick, Tyler Jones, Isabella Kneifel, Dakota Kugland, Jacob Lesley, Asa Neville, Katelynn Pike, Faythe Prichett, Nevaeh Rodgers, Sianna Rodriguez, Haylee Sales, Taliyah Starks, Nickoah Vargas, Morgan Way

Bronze – Jaiden Abbott, Haley Allen, Meybelin Ayala Martinez, Ray Barker, Deven Bovee, Natalie Burton, Jacey Byers, Marcela Cabezas, Anthony Carman, Kiley Chapman, Kael Debolt, Tyler Deshane, Brianna Dingman, Rina Dizon, Kobi Ferris, Anahi Figueroa Garcia, Naomi Gonzalez Chino, Jackeline Interiano, Julian Jaimes Kermoade, Melissa Jordan, Gracyn Kapple, Robert Knecht, Kyle Komor, Logan Larsen, Ethan Litton, Mia Lucero, Coyer Lusk, Dava Lusk, Kaden Mahnke, Mark Markuson, Toby Mass, Drake Miller, Trinity Minor, Jon Mortensen, Jerzi Neill, Ban Pal, Liberty Pierce, Maddie Savick, Jacob Schuck, Rileigh Smith, Joseph Stubbs, Jesse Thayer, Angelo Torrez, Dianna Valdivia, Isaiah Yancy

 

7th Grade

Gold – Katelyn Arnold, Regan Gant, Maggie Gundersen, Michelle James, Ju Ju, Kandice Myers, Lexi Smith, Roi Soriano, James Underwood, Sidney Weaver, Jacob Weiland

Silver – Madison Aguado, Alysa Arthur, Molly Barker, Arturo Castro, Faith Christensen, Colton Costello, Kraig Dewaele, Chrisha Doss, Abby Evers, Erin Exley, Sydney Hosick, Payton Kellogg, Jordan Kreft, Darrek Lode, Mason McCreedy Sprinkel, Aaliyah Neve, Ashton Ohnemus, Jon Pierce, Breana Rowell, Jazlynn Sanders, Jayden Sump, Caleb Thomas, Alexandrea Voss, Makylah Willie

Bronze – Abby Alitz, Linda Amador, Katie Andersen, Leo Arenas, Casey Baatz, Kaylee Baker, Joey Berg, Shaeley Bose, Blayke Boynton, Marissa Byrd, Brando Castaneda, Alyssa Denman, Julio Diaz, Tyler Drewes, Jonathan Eledge, Dakota Evans, Kennidi Forrest, Danny Galan, Evan Garton, Brooke Graham, Rhiannon Graham, Mathew Hernandez, Austin Hinrichs, Lake Hogan, Mallory Hoogestraat, Jayde Kraft, Hannah Kuenhold, Ryan Lane, Randy Lucero, Taylor Maddox, Connor Marlow, Lybertie Maxwell, Alexis Opalia, Angela Raquel, Paco Hernandez, Lindsey Richardson, Franklin Rodas, Daijanay Rodroguiez, Kyra Stearns, Alaya Wright, Krista Yancy

 

8th Grade

Gold – Samanthana Avalos, Emile Bostic, Chloe Brooks, Alysha Eckes, Elizabeth Elkins, Xander Fernside, Amer Ibar, Gabby Jobe, Kaylee Leal, Kaya Markuson, kylie Mortensen, Alexander Myers, Julia Nightser, Cassidy Powell, Hannah Ratekin,Jeanette Rice, Shelby Rickard, Lilly Thompson, Audrey Vansoelen

Silver – Chloe Alley, D’Andrea Burr, Arin Cleaver, Paxton Devault, Mirka Diaz, Ana Gonzalez, Aiden Keller, Jackson Kelly, Jaiden Larsen, Chevelle Loparco, Jose Martinez, Brookelyn Mendoza, Teagan O’Shea, Shaylie Ostdiek, Stephanie Pacheco Gomez, Elisabeth Perrine, Caleb Roberts, Chandler Scott, Julia Slack, Gavin White

Bronze – Kaeden Andersen, Sierra Anderson, Zoe Bascue, Alexis Beeler, Jaiden Belt, Isabella Benavides, Colin Bond, Alycia Boyd, Jason Breedlove, Wyatt Campbell, Dylan Carman, Brigeth Ceniceros, Gregory Chinowth, Colton Cook, Lizeth Correa, Colton Cumberledge, Pyper Dailey, Sydney Doughman, Katelyn Gwennap, Carter Harold, Zakary Kotrous, Ryan Kroupa, Kaleb Mallory, Melanie Martinez Perez, Jaden McManigal, Mackenzie Petersen, Robbe Pierce, Madison Reed, Linda Roque, Hunter Ryba, Hasani Smith, Delaynee Spidell, Brandy Sudario, Christian Sumpter, Rachel Swanger, Abby Tague, Saria Tapia Kermoade, Taylor Thallas, Leah Underwood, Ashley Wheeler, Clara White, Kilee Wittwer, Spencer Zakaras

Topics: