Did You Know?

The student graduation rate has increased every year for the past ten years!

Hall of Fame

A list of honorees from both schools is listed below. The most recent names have links to their bios. Check the Hall of Fame books below for previous honorees’ biographies.


Current Nomination Forms

A.L. Hall of Fame Nomination Form

T.J. Spirit of Achievement Nomination Form

T.J. Hall of Fame Guidelines


Hall of Fame Book

Click here to read more details about the Abraham Lincoln High School Hall of Fame Honorees

Click here to read more details about some of the Thomas Jefferson High School Hall of Fame Honorees


Table of Contents

ABRAHAM LINCOLN:

INDUCTED 2017………..

Gale Wickersham (1967)
David Edwards (1973)
Josephine Widtfeldt-Moore (1974)

INDUCTED 2016………..

Matthew J. Walsh (1933)
Dr. Dennis Higginbotham (1960)
John Jerkovich (1974)

INDUCTED 2015………..

Leo Cash (1942)
Victoria Holder (1944)
Tony Beck (1978)
Fred Glassburner (1933), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2014………..

Phyllis Drennan (1944), Posthumous Award
Brigadier General Alan Bruce (1961)
Dr. Edward M. Lane (1967)
Mike Winchester (1975)

INDUCTED 2013………….

Susanne Eilts (1973)
Ron Mahoney (1957)
Jana Milford (1979)
Ronald Sealock (1952)
G. Arthur “Art” Bartel (1941), Posthumous Award
Fred Maher (Honorary Member)

INDUCTED 2012………….

Dorothy Brown (1946)
Jo Ann Carrithers (1950)
Calvin Petersen (1957)
Richard Decker (1940), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2011………….

Stan Bahnsen (1963)
Kay Boortz Farrell (1956)
Michael J. O’Bradovich (1974)
Dr. Benton Kutler, D.D.S. (1938), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2010……………

Ann Kmezich Fatovich (1941)
Lucy Beall Stoufer Graeme (1942)
Ted M. Seldin (1924)
Frank Everst, Jr. (1924), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2009……………

Francis E. Clark (1967)
John P. Nelson (1958)
Tracy L. Vallier(1954)
Robert “Bob” Pyles (1947), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2008……………

Stanley H. Grote (1948)
Frank M. Lane (1937)
Patty Nogg (1971)
Raymond E. Pogge (1939), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2007……………

Dr. Bruce M. Graybill (1949)
Dr. Daniel S. Longnecker (1949)
Joshua P. Turek (1997)
Jerry W. Hansen (1950), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2006……………

Dr. Robert C. Fifer (1970)
Jan Schneider Lund (1966)
Judy Ann Miller (1956)
Seth T. Hills (1939), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2005 ……………

Dr. Theresa Barron-McKeagney (1977)
Dan Kaercher (1967)
Randall W. Spetman (1971)
Dr. Hollie Bethel (1930), Posthumous Award
INDUCTED 2004 ……………

Norman H. Filbert, Jr. (1943)
Dr. Dennis A. Joslin (1971)
Dr. Michael L. Knotek (1962)
Robert L. Capel (1940), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2003 ……………

Dr. Alan R. Fisher (1970)
Jonathan R. Lieber (1988)
Phyllis Bloxom Purscell (1952)
David C. Lovell (1945), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2002 ……………

Gaylord Anderson (1946)
Robert W. Knox (1961)
Phil Morrison, Sr. (1958)
Douglas Vergamini (1963), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2001 ……………

Dr. Donald E. Gardner (1950)
Bruce Lippert (1972) & Terri Larson Lippert (1973)
Kenneth P. Petersen (1941)
Colonel John B. Wadsworth (1943), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 2000 ……………

Dr. Sol Kutler (1944)
David A. Lemen (1950)
Linda Rae Jensen Sheffield (1967)
Allison Gates Espinosa (1980), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1999 ……………

John A. Clizbe (1960)
Mildred K. Smock (1938)
Maynard S. Telpner (1946)
Robert W. Heck (1943), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1998 ……………

Delman A. Campbell (1947)
Shirley Gershun Goldstein (1940)
Warren F. Mathis (1939)
Dr. Lee Roy Martin (1929), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1997 ……………

Lyman S. Bennett (1943)
John M. Espinosa (1978)
Grant S. Hunter (1940)
Norman A. Cherniss (1944), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1996 ……………

Gene Gordon Abel, M.D. (1957)
Sister Jane Fell (1952)
Diane Gronstal Palmeri (1963)

INDUCTED 1995 ……………

Albert L. Danielsen (1952)
Marilou Joyner Rogers (1967)
Larry Knotek (1954) & Marianne Van Scoy Knotek (1955)
Edwin H. Spetman, Jr. (1941), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1994 ……………

William Augustus Ballenger (1955)
Helen Louise Gabler Ramsammy (1940)
Michael George Vergamini (1959)
William P. Knox (1923), Posthumous Award

INDUCTED 1993 ……………

Eric James Bransby (1935)
Mark Hubert Curtis (1938)
Warren Theodore Francke (1954)
Gayle Hallenbeck Lynds Stone (1963)

INDUCTED 1992 ……………

Karen Klok Anderegg (1959)
Dr. Dennis W. Brewer (1967)
Richard K. Stoufer (1930)

INDUCTED 1991 ……………

Bruce Glassburner (1938) & Eleanor Schlott Glassburner (1939)
Dr. Frederick E. Marsh, Sr. (1913)
Nick J. Sulentic (1941)

INDUCTED 1990 ……………

William P. Johnson (1960)
Eugene L. Telpner (1938)
Catherine Allan Wenstrand (1939)

INDUCTED 1989 ……………

Sam Brown, Jr. (1961)
Harriette L. Butler (1923)
Roy J. Diwoky (1928)

INDUCTED 1988 ……………

Thomas C. Hickey (1928)
Henry K. Peterson (1903)
Martha Sheil (1968)

INDUCTED 1987 ……………

Harry C. Crowl, Sr. (1913)
Joyce E. Grubb (1929)
Ida Prouty Truscott (1933)

INDUCTED 1986 ……………

Betty Condon Abbott (1941)
Leo I. Meyerson (1929)
Mathew A. Tinley (1894)

INDUCTED 1985 ……………

Harry A. Jensen (1936)
Richard W. Peterson (1943)
Nathan M. Pusey (1924)


THOMAS JEFFERSON:

INDUCTED 2017………

Mark Brandenburg (1973)
Trudy Probst Evans (1966)
Larry Porter (1959)
Bruce Rasmussen (1972)

INDUCTED 2016………

Kristopher K. Madsen (1982)
Nancy Lefgren Porter (1963)
Sharon Semler (1971-2010)
Corinna Zarek (1997)

INDUCTED 2015………

Jack Holder (1964)
Bob Nielsen (1970-2015)
Brian Poldberg (1975)
Ralph Wright (1955)

INDUCTED 2014………

Abbie Barton Crawford (1967)
Dr. Jack A. Shere (1976)
Doug Muehlig (1972)
Ron “The Fox” Clinton (1954)

INDUCTED 2013………

James Butler (1963)
Dr. Robert W. Hurley (1975)
Shane Talbott (1990)
David Witke (1955)

INDUCTED 2012………

Richard “Dick” Davis (1958-1968)*
Gerald “Jerry” Mahoney (1944)
John L. Kinsel (1968)

INDUCTED 2010………

Bernard U. Bolton (1947-1969)*
Gilbert Davidson (1951)
Joyce Banks Ellis (1959)

INDUCTED 2009………

Ted Hoff M.D. (1958)
Thomas H. Majeski (1951)
Barbara V. (Morris) Koenig M.D. (1963)*

INDUCTED 2007………

Nancy Thompson Coziahr (1952)
Margaret Lucile Sluyter-Knott (1944)
Terry Lawless (1972)

INDUCTED 2006………

Mary Alice McClure (1940)
Frank Paluka *
Kent Vrana (1974)

INDUCTED 2005………

Cecil E. “Pep” Cooney (1951)*
Marilyn Jo Young Drake (1954)
Jack William Mynett (1940)*

INDUCTED 2004………

Dr. Clifford Danneel (1948)*
Darlis Nelson Lamb (1956)
Delores Gadd Lindgren (1950)
Richard C. Oshlo (1938)*

INDUCTED 2003………

Hazel Harriett Harle-Gammon (1934)*
James Knott M.D. (1944)
Kevin Monroe (1979)
Admiral Ronald Narmi (1951)

INDUCTED 2001………

Carlyle Dryden (1928)*
Nancy Mulford-Dryden (1933)
Tom Hanafan (1965)
Tom Palmerton (1952)

INDUCTED 2000………

Jack Brown (1944)*
Charlie Bryant *
Wilma Ellis-Hirst (1932)*
Warren Larsen (1940)*
Verne Welch (1955)

INDUCTED 1999………

Leroy Brown (1933)*
Patricia Fobes-Ronald (1950)
Jerry Milliman (1942)*
William Smith (1950)

INDUCTED 1998………

Jim Hawk (1942)*
Carl Hoffman (1938)
Clarence Oliphant (1941)*
Donna Yeatman-Brown (1952)

INDUCTED 1997………

Gaylord Anderson *
Albert Couppee (1938)*
R.H. Fanders
Ray Myers *
Katherine Raph-Prosser (1933)*
Robert Schlegel (1963)
Walter Cassell (1929)*
Maijabelle Young Stewart *